Satguru Ram Singh Marg to Kalindi Kunj Metro Route
Route Option 1
Green Branch Line Platform 2 Towards Kirti Nagar | ||
◉ Satguru Ram Singh Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Kirti Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Blue Main Line Platform 1 Towards Noida Electronic City | ||
◉ Kirti Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Shadipur | ↓ | |
◉ Patel Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Rajendra Place | ↓ | |
◉ Karol Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Jhandewalan | ↓ | |
◉ RK Ashram Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Rajiv Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Barakhambha Road | ↓ | |
◉ Mandi House | ↓ | |
◉ Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan) | ↓ | |
◉ Indraprastha | ↓ | |
◉ Yamuna Bank | ↓ | |
◉ Akshardham | ↓ | |
◉ Mayur Vihar I | ↓ | |
◉ Mayur Vihar Extension | ↓ | |
◉ New Ashok Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Noida Sector 15 | ↓ | |
◉ Noida Sector 16 | ↓ | |
◉ Noida Sector 18 | ↓ | |
◉ Botanical Garden | ↓ | |
Change for Magenta Line Platform 2 Towards Janakpuri West | ||
◉ Botanical Garden | ↓ | |
◉ Okhla Bird Sanctuary | ↓ | |
◉ Kalindi Kunj | ↓ |
Satguru Ram Singh Marg to Kalindi Kunj first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:43 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 11:33 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 0:47:16 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 26 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 24 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 45 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 40 DMRC |
Route Option 2
Green Branch Line Platform 2 Towards Kirti Nagar | ||
◉ Satguru Ram Singh Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Kirti Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Blue Main Line Platform 2 Towards Dwarka Sector 21 | ||
◉ Kirti Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Moti Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Ramesh Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Rajouri Garden | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line Platform 1 Towards Maujpur Babarpur | ||
◉ Rajouri Garden | ↓ | |
◉ Mayapuri | ↓ | |
◉ Naraina Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Cantt | ↓ | |
◉ Durgabai Deshmukh South Campus | ↓ | |
◉ Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Moti Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Bhikaji Cama Place | ↓ | |
◉ Sarojini Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
◉ South Extension | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Violet Line Platform 1 Towards Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh | ||
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
Change for Magenta Line Platform 1 Towards Botanical Garden | ||
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
◉ Okhla NSIC | ↓ | |
◉ Sukhdev Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Jamia Milia Islamiya | ↓ | |
◉ Okhla Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Jasola Vihar Shaheen Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Kalindi Kunj | ↓ |
Satguru Ram Singh Marg to Kalindi Kunj first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:43 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 11:33 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 0:50:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 27.5 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 25 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 4 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 45 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 40 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.
🧷 Safety Tips
- Beware of pickpockets.
- Don't use mobile while onboard/deboard.
- Don't use mobile at coach gates.
- Don't force to open the coach gates.
- Don't be personal with strangers.