Satguru Ram Singh Marg to Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh Metro Route
Green Branch Line Platform 2 Towards Kirti Nagar | ||
◉ Satguru Ram Singh Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Kirti Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Blue Main Line Platform 1 Towards Noida Electronic City | ||
◉ Kirti Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Shadipur | ↓ | |
◉ Patel Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Rajendra Place | ↓ | |
◉ Karol Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Jhandewalan | ↓ | |
◉ RK Ashram Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Rajiv Chowk | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line Platform 1 Towards Millennium City Centre (HUDA City Centre) | ||
◉ Rajiv Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Patel Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
Change for Violet Line Platform 3 Towards Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh | ||
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
◉ Khan Market | ↓ | |
◉ JLN Stadium | ↓ | |
◉ Jangpura | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
◉ Govind Puri | ↓ | |
◉ Harkesh Nagar Okhla | ↓ | |
◉ Jasola Apollo | ↓ | |
◉ Sarita Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Mohan Estate | ↓ | |
◉ Tughlakabad Station | ↓ | |
◉ Badarpur Border | ↓ | |
◉ Sarai | ↓ | |
◉ NHPC Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Mewala Maharajpur | ↓ | |
◉ Sector 28 | ↓ | |
◉ Badkal Mor | ↓ | |
◉ Old Faridabad | ↓ | |
◉ Neelam Chowk Ajronda | ↓ | |
◉ Bata Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Escorts Mujesar | ↓ | |
◉ Sant Surdas Sihi | ↓ | |
◉ Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh | ↓ |
Satguru Ram Singh Marg to Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:43 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 11:33 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:21:49 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 45 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 37 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 3 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 60 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 54 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Green Branch Line Platform 2 Towards Kirti Nagar | ||
◉ Satguru Ram Singh Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Kirti Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Blue Main Line Platform 2 Towards Dwarka Sector 21 | ||
◉ Kirti Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Moti Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Ramesh Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Rajouri Garden | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line Platform 1 Towards Maujpur Babarpur | ||
◉ Rajouri Garden | ↓ | |
◉ Mayapuri | ↓ | |
◉ Naraina Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Cantt | ↓ | |
◉ Durgabai Deshmukh South Campus | ↓ | |
◉ Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Moti Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Bhikaji Cama Place | ↓ | |
◉ Sarojini Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
◉ South Extension | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Violet Line Platform 1 Towards Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh | ||
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
◉ Govind Puri | ↓ | |
◉ Harkesh Nagar Okhla | ↓ | |
◉ Jasola Apollo | ↓ | |
◉ Sarita Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Mohan Estate | ↓ | |
◉ Tughlakabad Station | ↓ | |
◉ Badarpur Border | ↓ | |
◉ Sarai | ↓ | |
◉ NHPC Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Mewala Maharajpur | ↓ | |
◉ Sector 28 | ↓ | |
◉ Badkal Mor | ↓ | |
◉ Old Faridabad | ↓ | |
◉ Neelam Chowk Ajronda | ↓ | |
◉ Bata Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Escorts Mujesar | ↓ | |
◉ Sant Surdas Sihi | ↓ | |
◉ Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh | ↓ |
Satguru Ram Singh Marg to Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:43 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 11:33 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:14:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 40.7 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 37 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 3 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 60 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 54 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 50 DMRC |
🧷 Safety Tips
- Beware of pickpockets.
- Don't use mobile while onboard/deboard.
- Don't use mobile at coach gates.
- Don't force to open the coach gates.
- Don't be personal with strangers.